Oxotube.Com - Info

oxotube receives about 66,275 unique visitors and 194,186 (2.93 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $530.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $631,275.97. According to Alexa Traffic Rank oxotube.com is ranked number 10,844 in the world and 0.0144% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20147, United States and links to network IP address 192.243.50.102.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$631,275.97
Daily Revenue:
$530.20
Monthly Revenue:
$15,906.00
Yearly Revenue:
$193,523.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
66,275
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,988,250
Daily Pageviews:
194,186 (2.93 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,844 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0144% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
74
Average Load Time:
(2193 ms) 28 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 14.7%15.5%2181
India 10.4%10.1%7838
Egypt 8.3%9.2%953
United States 6.5%7.5%22688
Indonesia 6.2%6.6%1898
Malaysia 3.9%4.4%1477
United Kingdom 3.2%2.5%8952
Algeria 3.1%3.0%1321
France 2.6%3.1%8847
Netherlands 2.5%2.2%5100
Italy 2.5%2.3%7478
Russia 1.9%1.1%25123
Sri Lanka 1.5%1.6%1119
Turkey 1.5%1.0%11266
Spain 1.4%1.2%13327
Canada 1.3%1.5%13423
Greece 1.3%1.0%5663
Pakistan 1.2%0.6%9201
Brazil 1.1%1.3%21496
Norway 1.1%0.8%4423
Bangladesh 1.0%0.8%3747
Saudi Arabia 1.0%0.6%8892
Austria 1.0%1.3%4276
Japan 1.0%1.1%33825
Belgium 0.9%0.5%7506
Denmark 0.9%1.0%4415
Australia 0.9%1.0%14978
Mexico 0.8%1.4%14537
Poland 0.8%0.8%16376
South Africa 0.8%0.6%11130
Romania 0.8%0.5%7408
Nigeria 0.7%1.1%5933
Morocco 0.7%0.8%3798
Sweden 0.6%0.6%9565
Czech Republic 0.6%1.1%5468

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
oxotube.com
99.31%99.31%2.82
ns2.oxotube.com
0.63%0.56%2.5
ns1.oxotube.com
0.24%0.12%1.5

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
80,100
Google Indexed Pages:
168,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
81,380
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
176,371
Bing Backlinks:
86,980
Bing Indexed Pages:
170,330

Domain Overview

SEMrush oxotube.com
Domain:
  oxotube.com
Rank:
  11108
Organic Keywords:
  15,775
Organic Traffic:
  101,232
Organic Cost:
  $21,892.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  21
Facebook shares:
  190
Facebook comments:
  23
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  234
Tweets:
  18
Google +:
  4
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  109
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  26
Vendor reliability:
  26
Privacy:
  26
Child safety:
  4

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
192.243.50.102
ASN:
AS39572 
ISP:
ADVANCEDHOSTERS LIMITED 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20147
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.243.50.102

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Date: Sat, 09 May 2015 06:54:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf8
Content-Length: 130508
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: savart=; path=/; expires=Sun, 10-May-2015 06:54:31 GMT
Expires: Sat, 09 May 2015 06:55:31 GMT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 192.243.50.102 3600
MX mx2.advancedhosters.com 3600
MX mx1.advancedhosters.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname oxotube.com
Rname dns.oxotube.com
Serial Number 2015013102
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.oxotube.com 3600
NS ns1.oxotube.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-08-12
Domain Age:
6 years 8 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.evonames.com...
Domain Name: OXOTUBE.COM
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.evonames.com
Registrar URL: https://evonames.com/
Updated Date: 2014-12-01 15:37:29.96282
Creation Date: 2008-08-12
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-08-12
Registrar: EVOPLUS LTD
Registrar IANA ID: 1418
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5144959001
Reseller: AHnames.com http://www.AHnames.com/
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: MI_6222906N
Registrant Name: Mires Titek
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 4 Rue Forest apt. 27
Registrant City: Paris
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 75018
Registrant Country: France
Registrant Phone: +33.970730215
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: MI_6222906N
Admin Name: Mires Titek
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 4 Rue Forest apt. 27
Admin City: Paris
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 75018
Admin Country: France
Admin Phone: +33.970730215
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: MI_6222906N
Tech Name: Mires Titek
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 4 Rue Forest apt. 27
Tech City: Paris
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 75018
Tech Country: France
Tech Phone: +33.970730215
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: MI_6222906N
Billing Name: Mires Titek
Billing Organization:
Billing Street: 4 Rue Forest apt. 27
Billing City: Paris
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: 75018
Billing Country: France
Billing Phone: +33.970730215
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: NS2.OXOTUBE.COM
Name Server: NS1.OXOTUBE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-12-28 03:25:40 <<<

Abuse email: email
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: OXOTUBE.COM
Registrar: EVOPLUS LTD
Whois Server: whois.evonames.com
Referral URL: http://www.evonames.com
Name Server: NS1.OXOTUBE.COM
Name Server: NS2.OXOTUBE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 01-dec-2014
Creation Date: 12-aug-2008
Expiration Date: 12-aug-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 28 Dec 2014 21:47:26 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
oxotube.com widget
Last update was 57 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.